ALBO D’ORO

ANNO VINCITORE SECONDO TERZO
2016 1 Giacomo Nizzolo Fernando Gaviria Rendon Daniele Bennati
2015
Jan
J.

Bakelants

Matteo
M.

Trentin

Sonny
S.

Colbrelli

2012
Rigoberto
R.

Uran

Luca
L.

Paolini

Gorka
G.

Verdugo

2011
Daniel
D.

Moreno

Greg
G.

Van Avermaet

Luca
L.

Paolini

2010
Philippe
P.

Gilbert

Leonardo
L.

Bertagnolli

Matti
M.

Breschel

2009
Philippe
P.

Gilbert

Daniel
D.

Moreno

Francesco
F.

Gavazzi

2008
Daniele
D.

Bennati

Luca
L.

Paolini

Aljaksandr
A.

Usau

2006
Daniele
D.

Bennati

Gregory
G.

Rast

Gene
G.

Bates

2005
Murilo
M.

Fischer

Steven
S.

De Jongh

Paride
P.

Grillo

2004
Allan
A.

Davis

Alberto
A.

Ongarato

Francesco
F.

Chicchi

2003
Alessandro
A.

Bertolini

Thomas
T.

Liese

Angelo
A.

Lopeboselli

2002
Luca
L.

Paolini

Mathias
M.

Kessler

Gianluca
G.

Bortolami

2001
Nico
N.

Mattan

Fabio
F.

Sacchi

Matthé
M.

Pronk

1999
Andrea
A.

Tafi

Marco
M.

Serpellini

Sergio
S.

Barbero

1998
Marco
M.

Serpellini

Daniele
D.

Nardello

Stefano
S.

Colagé

1997
Gianluca
G.

Bortolami

Paolo
P.

Lanfranchi

Biagio
B.

Conte

1996
Richard
R.

Virenque

Andrea
A.

Tafi

Mauro
M.

Gianetti

1995
Claudio
C.

Chiappucci

Stefano
S.

Zanini

Davide
D.

Cassani

1994
Nicola
N.

Miceli

Roberto
R.

Petito

Peter
P.

Meinert

1993
Beat
B.

Zberg

Laurent
L.

Dufaux

Fabrizio
F.

Bontempi

1992
Erik
E.

Breukink

Stephen
S.

Roche

Alex
A.

Zulle

1991
Djamolidine
D.

Abdoujaparov

Frederic
F.

Moncassin

Sammie
S.

Moreels

1990
Franco
F.

Ballerini

Dante
D.

Rezze

Kim
K.

Andersen

1989
Claudio
C.

Chiappucci

Soren
S.

Liholt

Per
P.

Pedersen

1988
Rolf
R.

Golz

Gianni
G.

Bugno

Marco
M.

Lietti

1987
Adrie
A.

Van der Poel

Eric
E.

Van Lancker

Adriano
A.

Baffi

1986
Gianni
G.

Bugno

Enrico
E.

Grimani

Jean-Francois
J.

Bernard

1985
Charly
C.

Mottet

Urs
U.

Zimmermann

Robert
R.

Millar

1984
Christian
C.

Jourdan

Acacio
A.

Da Silva

Teun
T.

Van Vliet

1983
Guido
G.

Bontempi

Sean
S.

Kelly

Francesco
F.

Moser

1982
Faustino
F.

Ruperez

Pascal
P.

Jules

Michael
M.

Wilson

1981
Marino
M.

Amadori

Bruno
B.

Wolfer

Luciano
L.

Rabottini

1980
Gianbattista
G.

Baronchelli

Wladimiro
W.

Panizza

Giovanni
G.

Battaglin

1979
Silvano
S.

Contini

Wladimiro
W.

Panizza

Gianbattista
G.

Baronchelli

1978
Gianbattista
G.

Baronchelli

Clyde
C.

Sefton

Riccardo
R.

Magrini

1977
Roger
R.

De Vlaeminck

Giuseppe
G.

Saronni

Bernt
B.

Johansson

1974
Francesco
F.

Moser

Michel
M.

Pollentier

Costantino
C.

Conti

1973
Felice
F.

Gimondi

Marcello
M.

Bergamo

Giancarlo
G.

Polidori

1972
Eddy
E.

Merckx

Felice
F.

Gimondi

Wladimiro
W.

Panizza

1971
Felice
F.

Gimondi

Gianni
G.

Motta

Giorgio
G.

Favaro

1970
Italo
I.

Zilioli

Mauro
M.

Simonetti

Franco
F.

Balmamion

1969
Marino
M.

Basso

Ole
O.

Ritter

Cesarino
C.

Carpanelli

1967
Guido
G.

De Rosso

Roberto
R.

Ballini

Mario
M.

Di Toro

1966
Rudi
R.

Altig

Franco
F.

Bitossi

Gianni
G.

Motta

1965
Romeo
R.

Venturelli

Roberto
R.

Poggiali

Dino
D.

Zandegù

1964
Willy
W.

Bocklant

Jaime
J.

Alomar

Guido
G.

Carlesi

1963
Adriano
A.

Durante

Italo
I.

Zilioli

Franco
F.

Cribiori

1962
Vito
V.

Taccone

Franco
F.

Cribiori

Graziano
G.

Battistini

1961
Angelo
A.

Conterno

Joseph
J.

Hoevenaers

Giovanni
G.

Pettinati

1960
Alfredo
A.

Sabbadin

Nello
N.

Fabbri

Carlo
C.

Bugnami

1959
Silvano
S.

Ciampi

Aldo
A.

Moser

Arrigo
A.

Padovan

1958
Nino
N.

Defilippis

Alessandro
A.

Fantini

Arrigo
A.

Padovan

1957
Silvano
S.

Ciampi

Giuliano
G.

Michelon

Giacomo
G.

Fini

1956
Fiorenzo
F.

Magni

Pasquale
P.

Fornara

Pietro
P.

Giudici

1955
Giuseppe
G.

Minardi

Angelo
A.

Conterno

Adolfo
A.

Grosso

1954
Nino
N.

Defilippis

Alfredo
A.

Martini

Angelo
A.

Conterno

1953
Fiorenzo
F.

Magni

Loretto
L.

Petrucci

Giorgio
G.

Albani

1952
Giorgio
G.

Albani

Luciano
L.

Maggini

Ettore
E.

Milano

1951
Gino
G.

Bartali

Pasquale
P.

Fornara

Vincenzo
V.

Rossello

1950
Alfredo
A.

Martini

Sergio
S.

Pagliacci

Loretto
L.

Petrucci

1949
Adolfo
A.

Leoni

Fausto
F.

Coppi

Fiorenzo
F.

Magni

1948
Renzo
R.

Soldani

Dino-Placido
D.

Ottusi

Andrea
A.

Carrea

1947
Vito
V.

Ortelli

Aldo
A.

Ronconi

Mario
M.

Vicini

1946
Sergio
S.

Maggini

Antonio
A.

Covolo

Antonio
A.

Bevilacqua

1945
Secondo
S.

Barisone

Carlo
C.

Rebella

Primo
P.

Volpi

1942
Fiorenzo
F.

Magni

Gino
G.

Bartali

Pierino
P.

Favalli

1941
Aldo
A.

Bini

Gino
G.

Bartali

Osvaldo
O.

Bailo

1940
Cino
C.

Cinelli

Aldo
A.

Bini

Osvaldo
O.

Bailo

1939
Gino
G.

Bartali

Severino
S.

Canavesi

Fausto
F.

Coppi

1938
Pietro
P.

Rimoldi

Severino
S.

Canavesi

Aldo
A.

Bini

1937
Gino
G.

Bartali

Fausto
F.

Montesi

Severino
S.

Canavesi

1936
Aldo
A.

Bini

Giuseppe
G.

Olmo

Giovanni
G.

Cazzulani

1935
Aldo
A.

Bini

Domenico
D.

Piemontesi

Romeo
R.

Rossi

1934
Learco
L.

Guerra

Giuseppe
G.

Martano

Domenico
D.

Piemontesi

1933
Antonio
A.

Folco

Andrea
A.

Minasso

Battista
B.

Astrua

1932
Giuseppe
G.

Martano

Giuseppe
G.

Olmo

Felice
F.

Lessona

1931
Mario
M.

Cipriani

Guglielmo
G.

Marin

Giovanni
G.

Firpo

1930
Ambrogio
A.

Morelli

Aldo
A.

Canazza

Fabio
F.

Battesini

1929
Antonio
A.

Negrini

Alfredo
A.

Binda

Battista
B.

Giuntelli

1928
Marco
M.

Giuntelli

Battista
B.

Giuntelli

Amulio
A.

Viarengo

1927
Alfredo
A.

Binda

Battista
B.

Giuntelli

Amulio
A.

Negrini

1926
Alfredo
A.

Binda

Giovanni
G.

Brunero

Costante
C.

Girardengo

1925
Gaetano
G.

Belloni

Bartolomeo
B.

Aimo

Alfredo
A.

Binda

1924
Costante
C.

Girardengo

Federico
F.

Gay

Bartolomeo
B.

Aimo

1923
Bartolomeo
B.

Aimo

Camillo
C.

Arduino

Angelo
A.

Gremo

1922
Angelo
A.

Gremo

Bartolomeo
B.

Aimo

Costante
C.

Girardengo

1921
Giovanni
G.

Brunero

Giuseppe
G.

Azzini

Alfredo
A.

Sivocci

1920 Costante Girardengo Alfredo Sivocci Gaetano Belloni
1919 Costante Girardengo Gaetano Belloni Angelo Gremo
1918 Ugo Bianchi Lorenzo Sinchetto Nino Ronco
1917 Domenico Schierano Francesco Cerutti Ugo Ruggeri
1916 Francesco Cerutti Paride Ferrari Giovanni Abellono
1915 Natale Bosco Giovanni Nuvoli Federico Gay
1914 Giuseppe Santhià Angelo Gremo Costante Girardengo
1913 Romolo Verde Marcello Sussio Giovanni Abellono
1912 Costantino Costa Francesco Innocenti Pasquale Uzzo
1911 Mario Bruschera Carlo Galetti Giuseppe Santhià
1910 Vincenzo Borgarello Pietro Aimo Cesare Zanzottera
1908 Giovanni Gerbi Luigi Chiodi Carlo Galetti
1907 Giovanni Gerbi Carlo Galetti Mario Gaioni
1906 Giovanni Gerbi Battista Danesi Luigi Ganna